Our Staff

Kathy Allen

Instructional Aide

Holly Azevedo

3rd Grade Teacher

Ashley Baldwin

Food Service Assistant

Rachel Beckham

7/8 Science Teacher

Kelli Bozworth

Instructional Aide

Alaina Brosnan

2nd Grade Teacher

  • classroom.google.com/c/Mzc5NDEyMTk1OTY5?cjc=2c6dpsl (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Burr

4th Grade Teacher

Kelsey Burr

Instructional Aide

Courtney Castle

Board Member

Sandra Chesson

Special Education 5-8

David Cook

Custodian

Christy Davis

Food Service Assistant

Joshua Ferraro

Maintenance & Grounds

Kristina Flavin

Attendance Secretary

Dede Fulkerson

Maintenance, Operations, Transportation & Payroll Manager

Diana Funderburk

Food Service Manager

Amy Greene

Instructional Aide

Joseph Gudino

7/8 Grade History and P.E. Teacher

  • sites.google.com/ccreekmustangs.com/mrgudino/home (opens in new window)

Cynthia Gutierrez

2nd Grade Teacher

Tamara Hansen

Kindergarten Teacher

Casey Headrick

7/8 English Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/view/mrs-casey-headrick/home (opens in new window)

Nikki Hiemstra

Board Member

Jessica Holman

1st Grade Teacher

Bradley Jaspar

Maintenance & Grounds

Joane Job

Counselor

Taralah Jones

1st Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/ccreekmustangs.com/ccs-first-grade/home (opens in new window)

Lynne Kavanaugh

Instructional Aide

Robbie Kravan

Tech Support Specialist

Marsha Kremsdorf

TK/Kindergarten Teacher

Zack Levey

Board Clerk

Kristen Lopez

Director of Business Services

Pamela Makovkin

K-4 Special Education Teacher

Roni Matney

6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/ccreekmustangs.com/6th-grade-curtis-creek-/home (opens in new window)

Elizabeth McIlroy

3rd Grade Teacher

Melissa McKinney

Instructional Aide

Steve Mello

Custodian

Evylene Meyers

Instructional Aide

Stephanie Miller

1st Grade Teacher

Dawn Mori

Superintendent

Michelle Morlan

5th Grade Teacher

Clare Olson

Custodian

Kristin Ostoich

Title 1 Teacher

Barbara Owens

Instructional Aide

Robert Peterson

Custodian

Jason Prophet

Maintenance & Grounds

Cindy Rhorer

School Secretary

Stephanie Romero

Board Certified Behavior Specialist

Kaila Royce

4th Grade Teacher

Paul Shafer

Custodian

AnnieLaurie Sheperd

Student Center Technician

Karen Shuemake

Bus Driver/Custodian

Stephen Sweitzer

Principal

Rachel Talavera

7/8 Grade Math Teacher

Erin Thompson

Instructional Aide

David Vasquez

Board President

Tyler Vogel

5th Grade Teacher

Coby Walther

Instructional Aide

DeLynn Warfield

Transportation Coordinator/Bus Driver

Stephanie Wellman

Executive Assistant to the Superintedent; HR and Accounts Payable

Sherri Wels

Kindergarten Teacher