Our Staff

Kathy Allen

Instructional Aide

Holly Azevedo

3rd Grade Teacher

Ashley Baldwin

Food Service Assistant

Rachel Beckham

7/8 Science Teacher

Alaina Brosnan

2nd Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Burr

4th Grade Teacher

Courtney Castle

Board Member

Sandra Chesson

Special Education 5-8

David Cook

Custodian

Christy Davis

Food Service Assistant

Kristina Flavin

Attendance Secretary

Dede Fulkerson

Maintenance, Operations, Transportation & Payroll Manager

Diana Funderburk

Food Service Manager

Joseph Gudino

Instructional Aide

Cynthia Gutierrez

2nd Grade Teacher

Tamara Hansen

Kindergarden Teacher

Casey Headrick

7/8 English Language Arts Teacher

Autumn Herrera

Instructional Aide

Mike Holland

Board Member

Jessica Holman

1st Grade Teacher

Gina-Maureen Hupp

6th Grade Teacher

Bradley Jaspar

Maintenance & Grounds

Joane Job

Counselor

Lynne Kavanaugh

Instructional Aide

Robbie Kravan

Tech Support Specialist

Marsha Kremsdorf

TK/Kindergarden Teacher

Zack Levey

Board Clerk

Kristen Lopez

Director of Business Services

Pamela Makovkin

K-4 Special Education Teacher

Elizabeth McIlroy

3rd Grade Teacher

Paul McIlroy

7-8 Grade History/Physical Education Teacher

Melissa McKinney

Instructional Aide

Steve Mello

Custodian

Stephanie Miller

1st Grade Teacher

Dawn Mori

Superintendent

Michelle Morlan

5th Grade Teacher

Clare Olson

Custodian

Lydia Olson

Speech

Kristin Ostoich

Title 1 Teacher

Maren Paris

Board Member

Wendy Parry

Van Driver

Katie Patterson

Psychologist

Robert Peterson

Custodian

Jason Prophet

Maintenance & Grounds

Cindy Rhorer

School Secretary

Bridget Royce

Instructional Aide

Kaila Royce

4th Grade Teacher

Paul Shafer

Custodian

Karen Shuemake

Bus Driver/Custodian

Steve Sweitzer

Principal

Rachel Talavera

7/8 Grade Math Teacher

David Vasquez

Board President

Tyler Vogel

5th Grade Teacher

Coby Walther

Instructional Aide

DeLynn Warfield

Transportation Coordinator/Bus Driver

Sherri Wels

Kindergarden Teacher